Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Playing Commitee Minutes

Fixtures

WINTER SEASON 2022-2023


December

Date                 Opponent                        Venue                 Time                 Rinks                    Meal-T/Bis

Sat 3 Bridge Trophy                                     H                        2.00pm              6 Mix                       Meal

Sun 4 Woodlands Park B.C.                        H                         2-00pm             6 Mix                       Meal

Sun 4 Deangate Lge                                    A                         2-15pm              6 Men                     Tea/Bis

Wed 7 Bromley Lge                                     A                          2-30pm              5 Ladies                  Meal

Sat 10 Deangate Lge                                   H                         2-00pm               6 Men                     Meal

Wed 14 Oyster Lge                                      A                         2-30pm               5 Ladies                  Meal                 R/A from Sat 12th Nov

Sat 17 Aveley BC                                         H                         2.00pm               6 Mix                       Meal

Sun 18 Prince Arthur Lge                             H                         2-00pm               6 Men                     Meal

Wed 21 Ladies vs Gents Xmas Match         H                          2-00pm              6 Mix                      Meal



January

Wed 4                Angel Lge                             A                        2.00pm               5 Ladies                   Meal

Sat 7                    Ashford Lge                        A                         2-00pm              6 Men                          Meal

Sun 8                 Queenborough                    H                         2-00pm                6 Mix Triples             T & B

Wed 11                 Kent Police                         H                          2-00pm             6 Mix Triples               Meal

Sat 14           Memorial Trophy                       H                          2.00pm

Sun 15              Thanet Lge                            A                          2.00pm                 6 Men                      Meal

Sun 15             Northfleet B.C.                        H                         2.00pm                6 Mix Triples              Meal

Wed 18               Ashford Lge                        H                         11.00am                 5 Ladies                   Meal

Sat 21              Bromley Lge                         H                            2-00pm                 6 Men                       Meal

Sun 22           Beck & Bromley                      H                            2-00pm                  6 Mix Triples             Meal

Wed 25             Sevenoaks Lge                     A                          12.30pm                 5 Ladies                     Meal

Sat 28              LBSA                                     H                            2.00pm                  6 Mix Triples              Meal

Sat 28               Deangate Lge                     A                              2.15pm                   6 Men                      T & B

Sun 29               Angel Lge                          A                             2.00pm                  6 Men                           Meal



Duty Captains


S Adlam ~ J Cooper ~ L Phipps

D Nichols ~ B Nicholls